Log In

Brishly for restaurants and cafés

Connect your customers, kitchen, and waiters - all in one place

Brishly connects customers, waiters, kitchens, and managers on one seamless platform. Orders placed by customers or waiters go straight to the kitchen. The team stays updated in real time, while managers can view statistics, manage available products, and set opening hours. Less waiting, fewer mistakes, and less work. Faster, smoother, and more efficient service with happier customers.

How it works

Order in seconds.

Straight to the kitchen.

Know when it's ready to serve.

Faster service.

Interactive Demo

Experience Brishly

See how orders flow from customer to kitchen in real time.

Waiter

Serve it while it’s hot

New Order

  • Bifana€4.50
    0
  • Pastel de Nata€1.80
    0
  • Café€1.50
    0
  • Sumo de Laranja€3.00
    0

Kitchen

Prepare every ticket

5Queue
4Delivered

Next Up (2)

Ana · Eat in · Table 1
  • 3 × Bifana
  • 2 × Pastel de Nata

Order #7745

Placed

€17.10

Miguel · Pickup
  • 2 × Pastel de Nata
  • 2 × Café

Order #7746

Placed

€6.60

Active (2)

Done (1)

Miguel · Pickup
  • 1 × Bifana
  • 1 × Sumo de Laranja

Order #7742

Ready

€7.50

Ready for the waiter

Manager

See the whole picture

Orders

Orders
9
Total sales
€75.00
1:07 PM
  • 1 × Café
  • 1 × Pastel de Nata

Miguel · Pickup

Order #7738

Delivered

€3.30

1:07 PM
  • 2 × Bifana
  • 2 × Sumo de Laranja

Sofia · Eat in · Table 4

Order #7739

Delivered

€15.00

1:07 PM
  • 2 × Café

João · Pickup

Order #7740

Delivered

€3.00

1:07 PM
  • 1 × Bifana
  • 1 × Café

Ana · Eat in · Table 2

Order #7741

Delivered

€6.00

1:07 PM
  • 1 × Bifana
  • 1 × Sumo de Laranja

Miguel · Pickup

Order #7742

Ready

€7.50

1:07 PM
  • 2 × Bifana
  • 2 × Café

Sofia · Eat in · Table 6

Order #7743

Preparing

€12.00

1:07 PM
  • 1 × Bifana

João · Pickup

Order #7744

Preparing

€4.50

1:07 PM
  • 3 × Bifana
  • 2 × Pastel de Nata

Ana · Eat in · Table 1

Order #7745

Placed

€17.10

1:07 PM
  • 2 × Pastel de Nata
  • 2 × Café

Miguel · Pickup

Order #7746

Placed

€6.60

Just a taste of the experience. Demo orders only — nothing is sent to a restaurant.

Coming soon

Customer ordering app

Soon your customers will be able to order straight from their own phone, on your branded website. Here is a preview.

A customer ordering a bifana from her phone at home

Customer

Build an order

Tasca do Rossio

A little taste of Lisbon

Menu

Available now

Browse our menu

Choose your favorites, then check out below.

Bifana

€4.50

Pastel de Nata

€1.80

Café

€1.50

Sumo de Laranja

€3.00

Android system only

Simple pricing, no surprises

One flat monthly subscription, nothing per order

No per-order fees and no commission on your sales. Early restaurants get a discounted rate and their first month free.

Create your restaurant